Menu
 
School Logo  

Interactive Bar

Google Translate
Google Search
Log in

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Name Position

Area of Responsibilty

Mr P DREW Head Teacher  Overall Strategic Direction 
Mrs C CHANDLER Deputy Head Teacher

Pupil Premium/Assessment/Intervention

Mrs E MADDISON Assistant Head Teacher Year 2 - 6 / SEND / Inclusion
Mrs E WANGLIN Assistant Head Teacher  Early Years / Year 1
Mrs K MEREDITH Learning Mentor Pastoral / Safeguarding
Mrs S HAYRE School Business Manager Office
Mrs S WEBB Finance Officer  
Miss K DOUGLAS Senior Administrator  
Miss K TILL Office Apprentice  
Mr P COX Family & Multi Agency Co-ordinator Attendance/Safeguarding
Mr M BOND Maths Specialist Maths
Mrs S PAPADOPOULOS English Specialist / RWI Manager English & Reading
Miss A GREEN Year 6 Teacher MFL
Mrs C GREEN Year 6 Teacher DT
Mrs C MOORE Year 5 Teacher  PSHE/ Specialist days
Mrs R MOORE Year 5 Teacher Students / NQTs / IT
Mr S SEYMOUR Year 4 Teacher Geography
Mr A SMITH  Year 4 Teacher Performing Arts
Miss D NEWTON Year 3  Teacher Science / Trip co-ordinator
Mrs J STOKES Year 3 Teacher RE
Miss A PEART Year 2 Teacher International Week
Miss K MAIDEN Year 2 Teacher School Council
Mrs S LINES Year 1 Teacher SEND Support
Mr J HOLDCROFT Year 1 Teacher History
Miss A WALTON Reception Teacher IT Class support / MFL Days
Mrs E FRIAR Reception Teacher DT
Ms W SIVERNS Nursery Teacher Art and Design
Mr D JOHNS PE Development Coach PE 
Miss H HUMPAGE Sports Coach  
Mr J MANSELL Sports Coach  
Ms J TILL Teaching Assistant - Year 6 AM  
Mrs C CREW HLTA - Year 5  
Mrs A PEAKMAN Cover Supervisor - Year 4 Breakfast Club worker
Mrs K ANDREWS Teaching Assistant - Year 3  
Mrs J NICHOLLS Teaching Assistant Year 2 -AM  
Ms J TILL Teaching Assistant Year 2- PM  
Miss H CORBETT Teaching Assistant - Year 2  
Ms S MOSEDALE Teaching Assistant - Year 1   
Mrs J SMITH Teaching Assistant - Year 1  
Miss J MARTIN Teaching Assistant - Reception  
Miss D DAVIES Teaching Assistant - Reception  
Mrs S BATE-TAYLOR Teaching Assistant - Reception  
Mrs M CLIFT Teaching Assistant - Nursery  
Mrs S FULLWOOD Teaching Assistant - Nursery  
Miss Q GEE Teaching Assistant - Pre-School  
Miss R POTTER Teaching Assistant - Pre-School  
Mrs R RAI Teaching Assistant - Pre-School  
Miss WHITTAKER Teaching Assistant- Pre-School  
Miss M MEREDITH Teaching Assistant- Pre-School  
Miss C WARD Apprentice Childcare Worker  
     
Mrs K BUTLER Learning Support Assistant  
Mrs D SATCHWELL Learning Support Assistant  
Mrs L WILLIAMS Learning Support Assistant  
Miss K WEBB Learning Support Assistant  
     
Mrs G BAMFORD Speech & Language Therapist  
Mrs K ALLKINS Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss K BLOUNT Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs P DENNIS Lunchtime Supervisor Breakfast Club Worker
Mrs K HARRIS Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs V JONES Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs G WHITEHOUSE  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs G RICKARD Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss J TOLLEY Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs J SMITH Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner  
Mrs S JOHNSON Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner  
Mrs D CATTELL Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner  
Mrs M DAVIES Cleaner  
Top