Menu
 
School Logo  

Interactive Bar

Google Translate
Google Search
Log in

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Name Position

Area of Responsibilty

Mr P DREW Head Teacher  Overall Stategic Direction 
Miss C CHANDLER Deputy Head Teacher Pupil Premium Manager
Miss E BOND Assistant Head Teacher Year 2 - 6 / SEND
Mrs E WANGLIN Assistant Head Teacher  Early Years / Year1
Mrs K MEREDITH Learning Mentor Pastoral / Safeguarding
Mrs M THACKER Behaviour Mentor  
Mrs S HAYRE School Business Manager Office
Mrs S WEBB Finance Officer  
Miss K DOUGLAS Senior Administrator  
Mrs L HOLDCROFT Administrator Breakfast Club Worker
Mr P COX Family & Multi Agency Co-ordinator Attendance
Mr M BOND Maths Specialist Maths
Mrs S PAPADOPOULOS English Specialist English
Mrs A HORTON RWI Manager Reading
Mrs C GREEN Year 6 Teacher  
Miss D NEWTON Year 6 Teacher Upper KS2 / Science
Mrs C MOORE Year 5 Teacher  PSHE/Theme days
Miss A GREEN Year 5 Teacher  
Mrs R MOORE Year 4 Teacher Lower KS2 / Students / NQTs
Mr S SEYMOUR Year 4 Teacher  
Mrs J STOKES Year 3 Teacher Cornerstones / Art
Miss A PEART Year 3 Teacher RE
Mrs R KUMAR Year 2 Teacher KS1 / IT / Music
Miss K MAIDEN Year 2 Teacher Gifted & Talented
Mrs S LINES Year 2 Teacher  
Mr J HOLDCROFT Year 1 Teacher PTA
Miss P SPARROW Year 1 Teacher  
Miss A WALTON Reception Teacher MFL
Mrs E FRIAR Reception Teacher  
Ms W SIVERNS Nursery Teacher  
Mr D JOHNS PE Development Coach PE 
Miss H HUMPAGE Sports Coach  
Mr J MANSELL Sports Coach  
Mrs J NICHOLLS Teaching Assistant - Year 6  
Mrs A PEAKMAN Cover Supervisor - Year 5   
Mrs C CREW HLTA - Year 4  
Mrs J SMITH Teaching Assistant - Year 3  
Miss H CORBETT Teaching Assistant - Year 2  
Mrs S FULLWOOD Teaching Assistant - Year 1   
Mrs K ANDREWS Teaching Assistant - Year 1  
Miss J MARTIN Teaching Assistant - Reception  
Mrs S MOSEDALE Teaching Assistant - Reception  
Mrs M CLIFT Teaching Assistant - Nursery  
Miss D DAVIES Teaching Assistant - Nursery  
Miss Q GEE Teaching Assistant - Nursery/Pre-School  
Mrs S BATE-TAYLOR Teaching Assistant - Pre-School  
Miss R POTTER Teaching Assistant - Pre-School  
Mrs R RAI Teaching Assistant   
    Website
Mrs K BUTLER Learning Support Assistant  
Mrs D SATCHWELL Learning Support Assistant  
Ms J TILL Learning Support Assistant  
Miss K WEBB Learning Support Assistant  
Miss S WILSON Learning Support Assistant  
Miss WHITTAKER Childcare Assistant  
Miss M MEREDITH Apprentice Childcare Worker  
Miss B HORGAN Apprentice Childcare Worker  
Mrs G BAMFORD Speech & Language Therapist  
Mrs K ALLKINS Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss K BLOUNT Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs P DENNIS Lunchtime Supervisor Breakfast Club Worker
Mrs K HARRIS Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs V JONES Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss G KINGSTON Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs G RICKARD Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss J TOLLEY Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs J SMITH Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner  
Mrs S JOHNSON Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner  
Mrs D CATTELL Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner  
Mrs M DAVIES Cleaner  
Top